Committee

Advisory Committee


  • Evert Notje Slat (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
  • Zainal Arief (Electronic Engineering Polytechnic Institute of Surabaya – EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Yasushi Kiyoki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Jemmy J. Rangan (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
  • Dadet Pramadihanto (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Son Kuswadi (EEPIS, Indonesia)

 

Program Chairs


  • Anritsu S.Ch. Polii (Manado State Polytechnic, Indonesia)
  • Shiori Sasaki (Keio University, Japan)
  • Ali Ridho Barakbah (EEPIS, Indonesia)

 

Arrangement Chairs


  • Eko Henfri Binugroho
  • Amang Sudarsono
  • Tri Harsono
  • Nana Ramadijanti

 

Local Organizing Chair


  • Nikita A.E. Sajangbati

 

Program Committee


  • Achmad Basuki (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Afrida Helen (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Agus Indra Gunawan (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Asako Uraki (Keio University, Japan; University of Hawaii at Manoa, USA)
  • Amang Sudarsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Bambang Sumantri (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Bima Sena Bayu Dewantara (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Cahya Rahmad (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Chawan Koopipat (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
  • Huai-Kuei Wu (Oriental Institute of Technology, Taiwan)
  • I Gede Puja Astawa (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Indra Adji Sulistijono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Iwan Syarif (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Kosuke Takano (Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Mohd Asyraf Zulkifley (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)
  • Naofumi Yoshida (Komazawa University, Japan)
  • Novie Ayub Windarko (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Prima Kristalina (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Ratih Indri Hapsari (State Polytechnic of Malang, Indonesia)
  • Riyanto Sigit (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Sanggar Dewanto (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce, Japan)
  • Tatiana Endrjukaite (Klarus Ltd, Latvia)
  • Tri Budi Santoso (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Tri Harsono (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien (EEPIS, Indonesia)
  • Wan Mimi Diyana Wan Zaki (Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia)

 

Publication and Documentation Chairs


  • M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid
  • Puspasari Susanti
  • Prima Kristalina (EMITTER)
  • Rahmat Hidayat (IJASEIT)

 

Technical Program Chair


  • Edwin S.A. Lumunon

 

Proceedings Chairs


  • Olga E. Melo
  • Marike A.S. Kondoj
  • Harson Kapoh

 

Printing and Certificate Chairs


  • Herry S. Langi
  • Johny Rondonuwu

 

Workshop Chairs


  • Marson J. Budiman
  • Ali A.S. Ramschie
  • Ottopianus Mellolo

 

Multilingual and Event Chairs


  • Maksy Sendiang
  • Alfrets S. Wauran
  • Maryke Alelo
  • Mirjam Pratidina Tenda
  • Deesy Lontaan

 

Banquet and Break Session Chairs


  • Veny V. Ponggawa
  • Sulastri Eksan
  • Maureen Langie

 

Excursion and Transportation Chairs


  • Antonius P.G. Manginsela
  • Robby Lumbu