Technical Program

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Time Topic Speaker/Author
08.00-09.00 Registration
09.00-09.10 Welcome Message from KCIC 2016 Program Chair Dr. Shiori Sasaki
09.10-09.15 Message from Governor of North Sulawesi
Mr. Olly Dondokambey
09.15-09.20 Opening Speech from Advisory Board of KCIC 2016 Director of POLIMDO
09.20-10.15 Keynote Talk

Sensing-based Information System in the Era of IoT, Cloud Services and Smartphones

Prof. Hiroshi Tanaka (Department of Information and Computer Sciences, Kanagawa Institute of Technology, Japan)
10.15-10.30 Coffee Break
10.30-12.05 Parallel Presentation Session
Intelligent Computing and Engineering Technology Session A1
10.30-10.50 Design Model Material Requirement Of Coconut Flour Production and Performance Testing Based Multi User in North Sulawesi Harson Kapoh; Edwin Stephanus Lumunon; Nikita A.E. Sajangbati
10.55-11.15 Introducing the PodRacle, Spherical Mode Rolling Locomotion on the Flat Surface Sulung Brata; Kiki Fauziah; Endah Suryawati Ningrum; Eko Henfri Binugroho
11.20-11.40 Minimization of SQL Injection in Scheduling Application Development Maksy Sendiang; Anritsu Polii; Jusuf Mapaddang
11.45-12.05 Similarity-Ranking Method based on Semantic Computing for a Context-Aware System Motoki Yokoyama; Yasushi Kiyoki; Tetsuya Mita
Intelligent Computing for Network and Communication Session B1
10.30-10.50 Cluster-Based Pathloss Exponential Modeling for Indoor Positioning in Wireless Sensor Network Cindha Pratiwi; Prima Kristalina; Amang Sudarsono
10.55-11.15 Mobile Cooperative Tracking with RSSI Ranging in EKF Algorithm for Indoor Wireless Sensor Network Rafina Destiarti Ainul; Prima Kristalina; Amang Sudarsono
11.20-11.40 Reduce Complexity Computation of MIMO Decomposition Based on Single RF Using Kalman Filter I Gede Puja Astawa
11.45-12.05 Secure Data Sensor Access Using Attribute-Based Encryption With Revocation Environmental Monitoring Munsyi; Amang Sudarsono; M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid
Knowledge Bases for Environmental Computing Session C1
10.30-10.50 Application to Determine Water Volume for Agriculture Using Wireless Sensor Network M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid; Entin Martiana Kusumaningtyas; Fajar Setiawan
10.55-11.15 Event-Based Feature Extraction for Analyzing the First Damage of Coral under Temperature and Light Intensity Stressor Wahjoe Tjatur Sesulihatien; Shiori Sasaki; Yasushi Kiyoki; Sompop Rungsupa; Aran Hansuebsai; Petchporn Chawakitchareon
11.20-11.40 Improving Auto Level Method for Enhancement of Underwater Images Achmad Basuki; Nana Ramadijanti
11.45-12.05 Quality Measurement Classification for Water Treatment using Neural Network with Reinforcement Programming for Weighting Optimization Muhammad Dinniy; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Entin Martiana Kusumaningtyas
Knowledge Engineering for Multimedia Modelling Session D1
10.30-10.50 A Cloud-based Learning System for Java Programming Class Kosuke Takano
10.55-11.15 Combination of Weber, Oriented Gradient, Fourier and Color Features for 3D Textured Matching Hero Martono
11.20-11.40 Designing Mobile Application for Retrieving Book Information using Optical Character Recognition Nana Ramadijanti
11.45-12.05 FLoW Vision: Depth Image Enhancement by Combining Stereo RGB-Depth Sensor Suryo Aji Waskitho; Ardiansyah Alfarouq; Sritrusta Sukaridhoto; Dadet Pramadihanto
Intelligent Computing for Medical Analysis Session E1
10.30-10.50 A Comparison of Montecarlo Linear and Dynamic Polynomial Regression in Predicting Dengue Fever Case Mochammad Roziqin; Achmad Basuki; Tri Harsono
10.55-11.15 Enhancement of Low Quality Thick Blood Smear Microscopic Images of Malaria Patients using Contrast and Edge Corrections Umi Salamah; Riyanarto Sarno; Agus Z Arifin; Anto Nugroho; Made Gunawan; Vitria Pragessjvara; Ismail Eko Prayitno Rozi; Puji Budi Setia Asih
11.20-11.40 Segmentation Echocardiography Video Using B-Spline and Optical Flow Riyanto Sigit; Eva Rochmawati
11.45-12.05 The Determinant Factor of Breast Cancer on Medical Oncology using Feature Selection Based Clustering Tresna Maulana Fahrudin; Iwan Syarif; Ali Ridho Barakbah
12.05-14.00 Poster Session
12.05-13.00 Poster Presentation
13.00-14.00 Poster Discussion
13.00-14.00 Lunch and Break
14.00-15.20 Parallel Presentation Session
Knowledge Engineering for Imaging Systems Session A2
14.00-14.20 Semantic Image Searching System Based Features Impressions, Color and Shape for Madurese Batik Cultural Khotibul Umam; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Achmad Basuki
14.20-14.40 3D Heart Image Reconstruction and Visualization Pratomo Adhi Nugroho; Dwi Kurnia Basuki; Riyanto Sigit
14.40-15.00 Auto Cropping On Iris Image For Iridology Using Histogram Analysis Entin Martiana Kusumaningtyas; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Aditya Hermawan
15.00-15.20 Improved Segmentation of Cardiac Image Using Triangle and Partial Monte Carlo Riyanto Sigit; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Indra Adji Sulistijono
Intelligent Computing for Robotics Session B2
14.00-14.20 Adaptive Morphology-based Design of Multi-Locomotion Flying and Crawling Robot ‘PENS-FlyCrawl’ Son Kuswadi; Mohamad Tamara
14.20-14.40 Building A Socially Acceptable Navigation and Behavior of A Mobile Robot Using Q-Learning Bima Sena Bayu Dewantara
14.40-15.00 Optimal Cone of Relative Position Acquisition Module of Multi Mobile Robot Son Kuswadi; Mohamad Tamara
15.00-15.20 Speech Generation for Humanoid Robot Interaction Ernawati Ernawati; Dwi Kurnia Basuki; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Dadet Pramadihanto
Knowledge Bases for Disaster Risk Management Session C2
14.00-14.20 A Cause-based Methodology for Semantic Analysis of Deforestation using Multispectral Reflectance Irene Erlyn Wina Rachmawan
14.20-14.40 Earthquake Disaster Risk Map in East Java, Indonesia, using Analytical Hierarchy Process – Natural Break Classification Arna Fariza; Nanda Abhimata; Jauari Hasim
14.40-15.00 Urban Flood Risk Mapping Using Analytic Hierarchy Process and Natural Break Classification Hegy Febrianto; Arna Fariza; Jauari Hasim
15.00-15.20 Media and Religious Language – Comparative Text Analysis in German, English and Japanese about the 3.11 Earthquake, Tsunami and Fukushima Catastrophe in Japan 2011- Yukiko Sato; Ikumi Waragai
Knowledge Engineering for Multimedia Systems Session D2
14.00-14.20 A time-series phrase correlation calculation system with acoustic signal processing for music media creation Keiichi Tsuneyama; Yasushi Kiyoki
14.20-14.40 Basic Dance Pose Applications Using Kinect Technology Nana Ramadijanti
14.40-15.00 Development of Fighting Genre Game(Boxing) Using An Accelerometer Sensor Achmad Alfian Hidayat; Sigit Wasista
15.00-15.20 Temporal Sentiment Analysis for Opinion Mining of ASEAN Free Trade Area on Social Media Mustofa Kamal; Ali Ridho Barakbah; Nur Mubtadai
Intelligent Computing for Medical Engineering Session E2
14.00-14.20 Acoustic Impedance Estimation Using Calibration Curve for Scanning Acoustic Microscope Agus Indra Gunawan; Naohiro Hozumi; Sachiko Yoshida; Yoshifumi Saijo; Kazuto Kobayashi; Seiji Yamamoto
14.20-14.40 Performance Analysis of Gaussian and Bilateral Filter in Case of Determination the Fetal Length Gusti Almira; Tri Harsono; Riyanto Sigit; Igntb Bimantara; Michael Saputra
14.40-15.00 Comparison Study of Gaussian and Histogram Equalization Filter on Dental Radiograph Segmentation For Labelling Dental Radiograph Aisyatur Radhiyah; Tri Harsono; Riyanto Sigit
15.00-15.20 The Bionic Hand Movement Using Myo Sensor and Neural Networks Mahfud Ridho Pambudi; Riyanto Sigit; Tri Harsono
15.20-15.45 Coffee Break
15.45-17.30 Institution Session
  1. POLIMDO
  2. Keio University
  3. EEPIS
  4. Kanagawa Institute of Technology
  5. University of Hawaii
17.30-18.30 Break
18.30-21.00 Welcome Party

 

Wednesday, November 16, 2016

Time Topic Speaker/Author
09.00-09.15 Foreword from IEEE Indonesian Section Dr. Ford Lumban Gaol
09.15-10.15 Keynote Talk

 

Dr. Totok Suhardijanto (Department of Linguistics, University of Indonesia)
10.15-10.30 Coffee Break
10.30-15.00 Workshop on Knowledge Creation and Global Environmental Systems
10.15-12.00 Session 1: Research Project Presentation
  1. Environmental Research in POLIMDO
  2. Research and Development Center of JR East Group and SFC Research Institute of Keio Univ
  3. Robotics and Automation Based on Biologically Inspired Technology Research Group in EEPIS
  4. Keio Univ and Hawaii Natural Energy Institute in University of Hawaii
  5. Ubiquitous Services Research Center in EEPIS
  6. Center of Research and Community Services in EEPIS
  7. Web Information Recommendation System in Kanagawa Institute of Technology
  8. Creative Industry Research Center in EEPIS
  9. Knowledge Engineering Research Group in EEPIS
  10. Massive Open Courseware Research Group in Keio University
  11. Wireless Network Research Group in EEPIS
  1. Dr. Debby Wilar
  2. Mr. Motoki Yokoyama
  3. Dr. Son Kuswadi
  4. Dr. Asako Uraki
  5. Dr. Amang Sudarsono
  6. Mr. Eko Henfri
  7. Dr. Kosuke Takano
  8. Dr. Achmad Basuki
  9. Dr. Ali Ridho Barakbah
  10. Dr. Yasuhiro Hayashi
  11. Dr. Udin Harun
12.00-13.00 Poster Discussion
12.00-13.00 Lunch and Break
13.00-15.00 Session 2: Panel Discussion
Future direction of knowledge creation and global environmental systems
  1. Prof. Hiroshi Tanaka (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)
  2. Dr. Shiori Sasaki (Keio University)
  3. Dr. Dadet Pramadihanto (EEPIS)
  4. Mr. Edwin Lumunon (POLIMDO)
  5. Dr. Tri Harsono (EEPIS)
15.00-15.30 Coffee Break
15.30-16.00 Best Paper Award and Activity Resume on KCIC 2016

 

Thursday, November 17, 2016

City Tour